junie

About Chuang Junie

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Chuang Junie has created 23 blog entries.

2020-2021 AGM

Notice is hereby given that the Annual General Meeting of members of the Hong Kong Water Ski Association Limited will be held on Friday 7th August 2020 at South China Restaurant, UB & B/F, [...]

2019 China Waterski National (28/11-1/12/2019)

Name Category Ranking/No. of Participant HO Wai Shing(何偉成) Men’s Wakeboard(男子尾波) 2nd/23 LAW Wai Sing, Vincent(羅偉聲) Men’s Wakeboard(男子尾波) 3rd/23 Hong Kong Team(香港隊) Wakeboard Team(尾波團體) 3rd/6 CHOW Chi Yan, Michael (周志仁) Men’s Jump(男子跳躍) 4th/5

賽後新聞稿 – 2019“湖光岩杯”全國滑水錦標賽 港隊勇奪獎牌

賽後新聞稿:   在2019年11月28日至12月1日於湛江市舉行的2019“湖光岩杯”全國滑水錦標賽已經完滿結束。港隊代表何偉成及羅偉聲分別在尾波花式滑水決賽造出65分及64分的成績,僅以2.8分之差敗於東莞的代表,在23人之中獲得亞軍及季軍。此外,年滿66歲的周志仁亦負傷出戰男子跳躍項目,以12.5分獲得第4名。   獎牌更由本會主席周志仁先生頒發給二位尾波花式滑水運動員。 而團體獎項方面,港隊更憑上述兩面獎牌,成功獲得團體季軍。   成績如下: Name Category Ranking/No. of Participant HO Wai Shing (何偉成) Men’s Wakeboard (男子尾波) 2nd/23 LAW Wai Sing, Vincent (羅偉聲) Men’s Wakeboard (男子尾波) 3rd/23 Hong Kong Team (香港隊) Wakeboard [...]

2019 IWWF World Wakeboard Championships (19-23/11/2019)

在阿布札比舉行的IWWF 世界尾波花式滑水錦標賽2019 (IWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2019)已經圓滿結束。香港代表隊在這次比賽中獲得不錯的成績。香港代表隊在這次比賽中獲得不錯的成績。其中Hester更連續兩屆世錦賽中成功踏上頒獎台,為港增光! Name - Ranking / Number of participant (Categories) Hester Zee Zee SHIU - 3rd / 5 (Master Women Wakeboard) Kit Sum Ruby LEE - 4th / 6 (Veteran [...]

Junior Wakefest Hong Kong 2019 – Postpone

In view of uncertainly and safety concerns, Junior Wakefest Hong Kong 2019 originally scheduled on 7-8/12 will be postponed until March. Please pay attention to further news of our association. We apologise for any inconvenience [...]

Press Release – 2019 Singha IWWF Asian Waterski & Wakesports Championships

賽後新聞稿 在泰國舉行的2019 Singha IWWF Asian Waterski & Wakesports Championships (2019 IWWF亞洲滑水及尾波運動錦標賽)已經於當地時間9月29號下午完滿結束。香港一共派出21名代表參與包括Water Ski (滑水)、Wakeboard (尾波花式滑水) 及Wakesurf (尾波滑浪) 賽事,比賽吸引了139名參賽者,並來自12個不同國家。其中CAO Longlong (曹龍)、CHAN Shun Ching (陳舜青)、CHAN Ka Tzar (陳嘉澤) 及 CHAN Man Yee Fiona (陳敏兒) 成功為港隊奪得個人項目1金1銀2銅,而香港Wakesurf、Wakeboard(Master)及Waterski(Master)代表團更分別奪得該組別的團體冠亞季軍。   Event name (with Chinese) Name of athletes Medal Open Men Combined Wakesurf CAO Longlong (中文名: 曹龍   ) Gold (金牌) Open Women Combined [...]

Load More Posts
Go to Top