2019-2020

2019-20202019-12-16T17:02:29+08:00
DateEventDisciplineEvent VenueParticipants (Category)Major Result
Name - Ranking / Total number of participants
28 Nov-01 Dec2019 China Waterski NationalWaterski & WakeboardZhanjiang, China1. CHOW Chi Yan, Michael (Men’s Jump)
2. HO Wai Shing (Men’s Wakeboard)
3. LAW Wai Sing, Vincent (Men’s Wakeboard)
1. HO Wai Shing - 2nd / 23
2. LAW Wai Sing, Vincent - 3rd / 23
4. Hong Kong Team - 3rd / 6 (Team)
3. CHOW Chi Yan, Michael - 4th/5
19-23 NovIWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2019WakeboardAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates1. CHAN Man Yee Fiona (Veteran Women Wakeboard)
2. LEE Kit Sum Ruby (Veteran Women Wakeboard)
3. HO Wai Shing (Master Men Wakeboard)
4. SHIU Zee Zee Hester (Master Women Wakeboard)
1. SHIU Zee Zee Hester – 3rd / 5
2. LEE Kit Sum Ruby – 4th / 6
3. CHAN Man Yee Fiona – 5th / 6
23-29 Sep2019 Singha IWWF Asian Waterski & Wakesports Championships Waterski, Wakesurf & WakeboardBangkok, Thailand1. CHOW Chi Yan Michael (Master Men Slalom / Jump)
2. TALAMO Rex Nigel Philip  (Master Men Slalom / Trick / Jump)
3. KNIGHT Bradford Caleb (Master Men Slalom / Trick)
4. CHAN Ka Tzar (Master Men Wakeboard)
5. SUM Cheuk Lun (Master Men Wakeboard)
6. KWONG Wai Yee (Master Women Slalom)
7. CHAN Man Yee Fiona (Master Women Wakeboard)
8. HO Ka Yan (Master Women Wakeboard)
9. CAO Longlong (Open Men Combined Wakesurf)
10. CHUNG Wai Ting (Open Men Combined Wakesurf)
11. LAU Chor Hin (Open Men Combined Wakesurf)
12. CHAN Shun Ching (Open Women Combined Wakesurf)
13. LEE Hoi Lun Helen (Open Women Combined Wakesurf)
14. TAM Yee Ting (Open Women Combined Wakesurf)
15. KNIGHT John (U17 Slalom)
16. HO Wai Shing (Open Men Wakeboard)
17. LI Kai Kwong (Open Men Wakeboard)
18. LO Hing Kit (Open Men Wakeboard)
19. AU Ying Tung (Open Women Wakeboard)
20. LEE Kit Sum Ruby (Open Women Wakeboard)
21. LEUNG Pui Yee (Open Women Wakeboard)




1. CAO Longlong - 1st / 14
2. CHAN Shun Ching - 2nd / 8
3. CHAN Ka Tzar - 3nd / 5
4. CHAN Man Yee Fiona - 3nd / 4
5. Overall Wakesurf Open Team - 1st / 6
6. Overall Wakeboard Master Team - 2nd / 3
7. Overall Waterski Master Team - 3rd / 4
13-15 SepIWWF Asia Wakefest Series 2019 – ChengduWakeboardChengdu, China1. LAW Wai Shing Vincent (Open Men Wakebaord)
2. LO Hing Kit (Open Men Wakebaord)
1. LAW Wai Shing Vincent - 5th / 6
2. LO Hing Kit - 6th / 6
27-28 JulIWWF Asian Wakefest Series PhilippinesCablePhilippines1.LAW Wai Sing Vincent (Cable Wakeboard Masters Men)
2. LOUIE Alvin Jun Hei (Cable Wakeboard Open Men)
3. SHAMDAS Jasmine (Cable Wakeboard Open Ladies)
4. SHAMDAS Julian (Cable Wakeboard Masters Men)
1. SHAMDAS Julian - 4th / 10
25-26 MayIWWF Asia Wakefest Series 2019 – SingaporeCableSingapore1. LOUIE Alvin Jun Hei
2. SHAMADS Jasmine
1. SHAMADS Jasmine - 4th / 5
06-07 Apr2019 Kumudu Valley Open Water Ski Championships – Sri LankaWaterskiSri Lanka1. KNIGHT Caleb (Men's Open)
2. KNIGHT John (Men's Open)
3. TALAMO Nigel (Mixed Short Board)
1. KNIGHT John - 1st / 5
2. KNIGHT Caleb - 2nd / 5
3. TALAMO Nigel - 3rd

Please click the above link for more information.

X